Sivakasi Online : Train travel from / to Sivakasi

Train Timing


Sivakasi Railway Station is a busy station that handles heavy movement of Industrial goods and people.

Sivakasi Train Timing

Train No

Train Name

Arrival - Departure

16101 Exp

Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Exp (Daily)

02:39 - 02:40

82629 SVD

Chennai Egmore - Kollam Suvid (Thursday, Saturday)

02:55 - 02:57

12661 SF

Pothigai SF Express (PT) (Daily)

06:21 - 06:22

16181 EXP

Silambu Express (PT) (Sun, Tues, Thursday)

06:43 - 06:44

56732 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (Daily)

08:19 - 08:20

56731 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (Daily)

08:27 - 08:28

56733 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (Daily)

12:37 - 12:38

56734 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger  (Daily)

13:39 - 13:40

16102 EXP

Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Exp (Daily)

17:10 - 17:12

56736 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (Daily)

17:35 - 17:36

16182 EXP

Silambu Express (PT) (Sun, Tues, Thursday)

17:59 - 18:00

56735 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (Daily)

18:30 - 18:30

12662 SF

Pothigai SF Express (PT) (Daily)

19:58 - 20:00



Virudhunagar Train Timing

Train No

Train Name

Arrival - Departure

16611 Exp

TN CBE Link Express (Daily)

00:03 - 00:05

16609 Exp

Coimbatore Express (Daily)

00:03 - 00:05

22621 Exp

RMM Cape Express (Mon, Thurs, Saturday)

00:18 - 00:20

06351 Exp

MS NCJ Premium (Thursday)

00:25 - 00:27

00611 Exp

MS NCJ Premium (Tuesday)

00:25 - 00:27

19567 Exp

Vivek Express (Thursday)

00:48 - 00:50

06012 Exp

Chennai Express (Saturday)

00:53 - 00:55

06516 Exp

Bangalore Express (Sunday)

01:08 - 01:10

22622 Exp

Cape Rmm Express (Tues, Fri, Sunday)

01:13 - 01:15

22629 Exp

Dadar Ten Express (Friday)

01:20 - 01:22

12633 Exp

Kannyakumari Express (Daily)

02:38 - 02:40

16610 Exp

Nagercoil Express (Daily)

02:48 - 02:50

16191 Ant

Nagercoil Express (Daily)

03:28 - 03:30

56701 Pass

Madurai Passenger (Daily)

03:38 - 03:40

16735 Exp

Tiruchendur Express (Daily)

03:40 - 03:42

16105 Exp

Tiruchendur Express (Daily)

03:40 - 03:42

06861 Exp

Pdy Cape Express (Monday)

03:58 - 04:00

12642 Exp

Thirukkural Express (Mon, Saturday)

04:10 - 04:12

19568 Exp

Vivek Express (Thursday)

04:10 - 04:12

12667 Exp

Nagercoil Express (Thursday)

04:10 - 04:12

12693 Exp

Pearl City Express (Daily)

04:38 - 04:40

12693 Exp

Pearl City Express (Daily)

04:38 - 04:40

12631 Exp

Nellai Express (Daily)

05:18 - 05:20

00607 Exp

MS Ten Premium (Wednessday)

05:18 - 05:20

16723 Exp

Anantapuri Express (Daily)

05:38 - 05:40

12661 Exp

Pothigai Express (Daily)

06:15 - 06:17

06745 Exp

Tirunelveli Express (Monday)

07:08 - 07:10

12689 Exp

Nagercoil Express (Friday)

07:15 - 07:17

06001 Exp

Madgaon Express (Sunday)

07:15 - 07:17

12665 Exp

Kannyakumari Express (Monday)

07:15 - 07:17

06007 Exp

Tuticorin Express (Thursday)

07:15 - 07:17

06083 Exp

Nagercoil Express (Thursday)

07:20 - 07:22

16732 Exp

Tuticorin Express (Daily)

08:05 - 08:07

16236 Exp

Tuticorin Express (Daily)

08:05 - 08:07

16352 Exp

NCJ Mumbai Express (Thursday, Sunday)

08:40 - 08:42

22630 Exp

Ten Dr Express (Wednessday)

08:50 - 08:52

11021 Exp

Tirunelveli Express (Tues, Wedness, Saturday)

08:58 - 09:00

16128 Exp

Guv Chennai Express (Daily)

09:58 - 10:00

16130 Exp

TN MS Link Express (Daily)

09:58 - 10:00

16537 Exp

Nagercoil Express (Thursday)

10:00 - 10:02

06035 Exp

Tuticorin Express (Tuesday)

10:00 - 10:02

06715 Exp

Ten Express (Monday)

10:08 - 10:10

06005 Exp

Mas Ncj Express (Thursday)

10:13 - 10:15

06193 Exp

Sengottai Express (Thursday, Sunday)

10:28 - 10:30

22627 Exp

Tirunelveli Express (Daily)

10:30 - 10:32

06354 Exp

NCJ Pnbe Express (Sunday)

10:43 - 10:45

16340 Exp

Mumbai Express (Mon, Tues, Wedness, Friday)

10:43 - 10:45

16354 Exp

Kacheguda Express (Tuesday)

11:33 - 11:35

12666 Exp

Cape Howrah Express (Saturday)

11:33 - 11:35

16318 Exp

Himsagar Express (Monday)

15:43 - 15:45

22628 Exp

Tpj Express (Daily)

15:58 - 16:00

16353 Exp

KCG NCJ Express (Wednessday)

15:58 - 16:00

11022 Exp

Chalukya Express (Mon, Thurs, Friday)

16:23 - 16:25

06020 Exp

RMM Mas Express (Tuesday)

16:23 - 16:25

16538 Exp

Bangalore Express (Saturday)

16:23 - 16:25

06597 Exp

Yesvantpur Express (Wedness Day)

16:23 - 16:25

06084 Exp

Chennai Express (Tuesday)

16:43 - 16:45

06194 Exp

Manamadurai Express (Thursday, Sunday)

16:45 - 16:47

16127 Exp

Ms Guruvayur Express (Daily)

16:53 - 16:55

16129 Exp

MS TN Link Express (Daily)

16:53 - 16:55

06008 Exp

Chennai Express (Friday)

16:58 - 17:00

06862 Exp

Puducherry Express (Tuesday)

17:13 - 17:15

16862 Exp

Puducherry Express (Friday)

17:13 - 17:15

06302 Exp

Tvc Vlnk Express (Wednessday)

17:13 - 17:15

16235 Exp

Ten Jammu Express (Mon, Thursday)

17:44 - 17:45

16235 Exp

Mysore Express (Daily)

18:35 - 18:37

06599 Exp

Yesvantpur Express (Sunday)

19:43 - 19:45

06752 Exp

Ten Chennai Express (Thursday)

19:43 - 19:45

16688 Exp

Navyug Express (Thursday)

19:45 - 19:47

06751 Exp

Tirunelveli Express (Friday)

19:45 - 19:47

06301 Exp

Trivandrum Express (Thursday)

19:53 - 19:55

06348 Exp

Chennai Express (Wednessday)

20:05 - 20:07

06352 Exp

NCJ MS Express (Monday)

20:10 - 20:12

06748 Exp

Chennai Express (Sunday)

20:15 - 20:17

12668 Exp

Chennai Express (Friday)

20:15 - 20:17

06716 Exp

Ten MS Express (Sunday)

20:15 - 20:17

12662 Exp

Pothigai Express (Daily)

20:40 - 20:42

12634 Exp

Kannyakumari Express (Daily)

21:03 - 21:05

12632 Exp

Nellai Express (Daily)

21:18 - 21:20

12694 Exp

Pearl City Express (Daily)

21:43 - 21:45

12694 Exp

Pearl City Express (Daily)

21:43 - 21:45

16724 Exp

Anantapuri Express (Daily)

21:58 - 22:00

16861 Exp

Pdy CApe Express (Thursday)

21:58 - 22:00

16106 Exp

Tcn Chennai Express (Daily)

22:20 - 22:22

16339 Exp

Nagercoil Express (Ex Mon, Tues, Saturday)

22:23 - 22:25

17236 Exp

Bangalore Express (Daily)

22:40 - 22:42

06310 Exp

Chennai Express (Sunday)

22:45 - 22:47

16351 Exp

Nagercoil Express (Tuesday, Saturday)

22:45 - 22:47

06747 Exp

Nagercoil Express (Monday)

22:58 - 23:00

16736 Exp

Tcn Chennai Express (Daily)

23:05 - 23:07

12690 Exp

NCJ Chennai Express (Sunday)

23:05 - 23:07

12641 Exp

Tirukkural Express (Wednessday, Friday)

23:05 - 23:07

56700 Pass

Punalur Passenger (Daily)

23:55 - 23:57

Travel Information