Sivakasi Online : Train travel from / to Sivakasi

Train Timing


Sivakasi Railway Station is a busy station that handles heavy movement of Industrial goods and people.

Sivakasi Train Timing

Train No

Train Name

Arrival - Departure

06027 Exp

Tambaram - Kollam (Tue, Thu, Sat)

02:55 - 02:57

12661 Podhigai

Chennai Egmore - Senkottai (Daily)

06:11 - 06:13

16181 Silambu

Chennai Egmore - Senkottai (Sun, Thu)

06:34 - 06:35

06011 Exp

Chennai Egmore - Sengottai (Tue)

06:48 - 06:50

56731 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai (Daily)

08.26 - 08.27

56732 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai (Daily)

08.49 - 08.50

56733 Pass

Madurai - Senkottai (Daily)

12:44 - 12:45

56734 Pass

Senkottai - Madurai (Daily)

13:51 - 13:52

06028 Exp

Kollam - Tambaram (Tue, Thu, Sat)

16:42 - 16:44

56736 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai (Daily)

17.19 - 17.20

16182 Silambu

Senkottai - Chennai Egmore (Sun, Thu)

17:52 - 17:53

56735 Pass

Madurai - Senkottai (Daily)

18:21 - 18:22

06012 Exp

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore (Tue)

18:25 - 18:27

12662 Podhigai

Senkottai  - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

19:58 - 20:00



Virudhunagar Train Timing

Train No

Train Name

Arrival - Departure

22621 SF

Rameswaram - Kanyakumari (Sun, Tue, Fri)

00:19 - 00:20

22669 Exp(SF)

Tuticorin - Coimbatore (Daily)

00:48 - 00:49

22667 Exp(SF)

Nagercoil - Coimbatore (Daily)

00:48 - 00:49

22670 Exp(SF)

Coimbatore - Tuticorin (Daily)

00:58 - 01:00

22668 Exp(SF)

Coimbatore - Nagercoil (Daily)

00:58 - 01:00

22622 SF

Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram (Mon, Wed, Sat)

01:13 - 01:15

12633 SF

Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari (Daily)

02:00 - 02:02

06027 Exp

Tambaram - Kollam (Tue, Thu, Sat)

02:28 - 02:30

02194 SF

Jabalpur - Tirunelveli (Sat)

02:48 - 02:50

16105 Exp

Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Daily)

02:48 - 02:50

56701 Pass

Punalur - Madurai (Daily)

03:13 - 03:15

12667 SF

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Fri)

03:18 - 03:20

12642 Thirukkural SF

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kanniyakumari

03:18 - 03:20

17235 Exp

KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil (Daily)

03:28 - 03:30

12693 Pearl City(SF)

Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin (Daily)

04:00 - 04:02

19568 Vivek Exp

Okha - Tuticorin (Sun)

04:13 - 04:15

12631 Nellai(SF)

Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli (Daily)

04:33 - 04:35

16723 Ananthapuri

Chennai Egmore - Kollam (Daily)

04:58 - 05:00

12665 SF

Howrah - Kanniyakumari (Wed)

05:14 - 05:15

12661 Pothigai

Chennai Egmore - Sengottai (Daily)

05:48 - 05:50

16181 Silambu

Chennai Egmore - Sengottai (Sun, Thu)

06:08 - 06:10

06011 Exp

Chennai Egmore - Sengottai (Tue)

06:23 - 06:25

22629 SF

Dadar - Tirunelveli (Sun)

06:30 - 06:32

06007 Exp

Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Wed)

06:48 - 06:50

82607 Svd

Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Wed)

07:05 - 07:07

06001 Exp

Chennai Egmore- Tirunelveli (Sat)

07:30 - 07:32

82601 Svd

Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli (Sat)

07:30 - 07:32

56731 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai (Daily)

08:00 - 08:02

56826 Pass

Tirunelveli - Erode (Daily)

08:04 - 08:05

16236 Exp

Mysuru - Tuticorin (Daily)

08:05 - 08:07

16352 Exp

Nagercoil - Mumbai (Sun, Thu)

08:39 - 08:40

22630 SF

Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Exp (Wed)

08:50 - 08:52

11021 Exp

Dadar - Tirunelveli (Mon, Thu, Fri)

08:59 - 09:00

56732 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai (Daily)

09:20 - 09:25

16130 Exp

Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

09:58 - 10:00

16128 Exp

Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

09:58 - 10:00

22627 SF

Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram (Daily)

10:03 - 10:05

16340 Exp

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

10:43 - 10:45

56769 Pass

Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur (Daily)

11:03 - 11:05

12666 SF

Kanniyakumari - Howrah (Sat)

11:33 - 11:35

16354 Exp

Nagercoil - Kacheguda (Tue)

11:33 - 11:35

56319 Pass

Nagercoil- Coimbatore (Daily)

11:43 - 11:45

16191 Ant

Tambaram -Tirunelveli (Daily)

11:43 - 11:45

56733 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai (Daily)

12:19 - 12:20

56734 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai (Daily)

14:29 - 14:30

56770 Pass

Tiruchendur - Palakkad (Daily)

14:38 - 14:40

56320 Pass

Coimbatore - Nagercoil (Daily)

15:19 - 15:20

16318-Slip Himsagar

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli (Thu)

15:33 - 15:35

16353 Exp

Kacheguda - Nagercoil (Thu)

15:49 - 15:50

22628 SF

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli (Daily)

16:08 - 16:10

11022 Exp

Tirunelveli - Dadar (Mon, Thu, Fri)

16:30 - 16:32

16127 Exp

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur (Daily)

16:53 - 16:55

16129 Exp

Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin (Daily)

16:53 - 16:55

16862 Exp

Kanniyakumari - Puducherry (Fri)

17:13 - 17:15

06028 Exp

Kollam - Tambaram (Tue, Thu, Sat)

17:23 - 17:25

82602 Svd

Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore (Sun)

17:30 - 17:32

16787 Exp

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Mon, Fri)

17:43 - 17:45

06002 Exp

Tirunelveli- Chennai Egmore (Sun)

17:48 - 17:50

56735 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai (Daily)

17:59 - 18:00

56736 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai (Daily)

18:00 - 18:02

16182 Silambu

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore (Sun, Thu)

18:18 - 18:20

16235 Exp

Tuticorin - Mysuru (Daily)

18:35 - 18:37

56825 Pass

Erode - Tirunelveli (Daily)

18:45 - 18:50

06012 Exp

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore (Tue)

18:58 - 19:00

16192 Ant

Tirunelveli -Tambaram (Daily)

19:28 - 19:30

16688-Slip Exp

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli (Sun)

19:45 - 19:47

02193 SF

Tirunelveli - Jabalpur (Sat)

20:08 - 20:10

12668 SF

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore (Fri)

20:15 - 20:17

82608 Svd

Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Wed)

20:16 - 20:18

06008 Exp

Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Wed)

20:16 - 20:18

12662 Pothigai

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

20:25 - 20:27

12634 SF

Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

21:03 - 21:05

12632 Nellai

Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

21:18 - 21:20

12694 Pearl City(SF)

Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

21:53 - 21:55

16861 Exp

Puducherry - Kanniyakumari (Thu)

21:58 - 22:00

16724 Ananthapuri

Kollam - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

22:08 - 22:10

16106 Exp

Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Daily)

22:18 - 22:20

16351 Exp

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil (Sun, Wed)

22:23 - 22:25

16339 Exp

CSMT - Nagercoil (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat)

22:24 - 22:25

17236 Exp

Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru (Daily)

22:41 - 22:42

12641 Thirukkural

Kanniyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Wed, Fri)

23:06 - 23:07

12690 SF

Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Sun)

23:06 - 23:07

19567 Exp

Tuticorin - Okha (Sun)

23:40 - 23:42

56700 Pass

Madurai - Punalur (Daily)

23:55 - 23:57

76838 Pass

Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

- 06:40

Travel Information