Train Timing


Train Timing



















Sivakasi Railway Station is a busy station that handles heavy movement of Industrial goods and people.

Sivakasi Train Timing


Train No

Train Name

Arrival - Departure

12661 Podhigai

Chennai Egmore - Senkottai

06.40 - 06.42

56731 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai

08.26 - 08.27

56732 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai

08.49 - 08.50

56736 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai

17.34 - 17.35

56735 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai

18.21 - 18.22

12662 Podhigai

Senkottai  - Chennai Egmore

20.14 - 20.15

56733 Pass

Madurai - Senkottai

12:44 - 12:45

56734 Pass

Senkottai - Madurai

13:51 - 13:52



Virudhunagar Train Timing


Train No

Train Name

Arrival - Departure

16609/16611

Nagercoil - Turicorin - Coimbatore

00.03 - 00.05

22621 Exp.

Rameswaram - Kanyakumari (Tue, Fri, Sun)

00.18 - 00.20

19567 Exp.

Tuticorin - Okha (Vivek Exp) (Mon)

00.48 - 00.50

22622 Exp.

Kanyakumari - Rameswaram (Wed, Sat, Mon)

01.13 - 01.15

22629 Exp.

Dadar - Tirunelveli (Sun)

01.20 - 01.22

12633 Exp.

Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari

02.38 - 02.40

16610/16612

Coimbatore - Nagercoil - Tuticorin

02.48 - 02.50

56701 Pass.

Quilon - Madurai

03.38 - 03.40

16735 Exp.

Chennai - Tiruchendur

03.40 - 03.42

12642 Exp.

Nizamudin - Kanyakumari (Mon) (Thirukural)

04.10 - 04.12

12667 Exp.

Chennai - Nagarcoil (Fri)

04.10 - 04.12

19568 Exp.

Okha - Tuticorin (Vivek Exp.) (Sun)

04.10 - 04.12

12693 Exp.

Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin (Pearl City)

04.38 - 04.40

12631 Exp.

Chennai Egmore - Tirunelvel (Nellai)

05.18 - 05.20

16723 Exp.

Chennai - Trivandram (Ananthapuri Exp)

05.38 - 05.40

12661 Exp.

Chennai - Senkottai(Pothigai Express)

06.15 - 06.17

12665 Exp.

Howrah - Kanyakumari (Wed)

07.15 - 07.17

12689 Exp.

Chennai - Nagarcoil (Sat)

07.15 - 07.17

56731 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai

08.00 - 08.02

56826 Pass.

Tirunelveli - Mayiladuthurai / Erode

08.03 - 08.05

16732 Exp.

Mysore - Tuticorin

08.05 - 08.07

16352 Exp.

Nagarcoil - Mumbai CST (Thu, Sun)

08.40 - 08.42

22630 Exp.

Tirunelveli - Dadar (Wed)

08.50 - 08.52

56732 Pass

Sengottai - Madurai

09.28 - 09.30

16128 Exp.

Guruvayur - Chennai

09.58 - 10.00

16130 Exp.

Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore

09.58 - 10.00

16537 Exp.

Bangalore - Nagercoil (Fri)

10.00 - 10.02

22627 Exp.

Tiruchi - Tirunelveli Intercity Exp.

10.30 - 10.32

16340 Exp.

Nagarcoil - Mumbai CST (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

10.43 - 10.45

12666 Exp.

Kanyakumari - Howrah (Sat)

11.38 - 11.40

56319 F.Pass.

Nagarcoil - Coimbatore

11.43 - 11.45

56733 Pass

Madurai - Senkottai

12.18 - 12.20

56734 Pass

Senkottai - Madurai

14.28 - 14.30

56320 F.Pass.

Coimbatore - Nagarcoil

15.18 - 15.20

16788 Exp.

Jammu Tawi - Tirunelveli (Thu, Sun)

15.43 - 15.45

22628 Exp.

Tirunelveli - Tiruchi Intercity Exp.

16.00 - 16.02

16538 Exp.

Nagercoil - Bangalore (Sat)

16.23 - 16.25

11022 Exp.

Tirunelveli - Dadar (Chalukya Express)

16.23 - 16.25

16127 Exp.

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur

16.53 - 16.55

16787 Exp.

Tirunelveli - Jammu Tawi (Mon, Fri)

17.43 - 17.45

56735 Pass

Madurai - Sengottai

18.00 - 17.58

56736 Pass

Tenkasi - Madurai

18.06 - 18.07

16235 Exp.

Tuticorin - Mysore (Mysore Express)

18.35 - 18.37

56825 Pass.

Mayiladuthurai / Erode - Tirunelveli

18.48 - 18.50

12668 Exp.

Nagarcoil - Chennai (Fri)

20.15 - 20.17

12632 Exp.

Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore (Nellai Exp)

20.18 - 21.20

12634 Exp.

Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore

21.03 - 21.05

12662 Exp.

Senkottai - Chennai Egmore

21.40 - 21.42

12694 Exp.

Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore (Pearl City)

21.43 - 21.45

16724 Exp.

Trivandram - Chennai Egmore (Anandhapuri)

21.58 - 22.00

16106 Exp.

Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore

22.20 - 22.22

16339 Exp.

Mumbai CST - Nagarcoil (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat)

22.23 - 22.25

12690 Exp.

Nagarcoil - Chennai (Sun)(Via - Katpadi)

22.45 - 22.47

16351 Exp.

Mumbai - Nagarcoil (Thu, Mon)

22.47 - 22.45

12641 Exp.

Kanyakumari - Nizamuddin (Thirukural) (Wed)

23.05 - 23.07

16736 Exp.

Tiruchendur - Chennai

23.05 - 23.07

17236 Exp.

Nagercoil - Bangalore

23.05 - 23.07

56700 Pass.

Madurai - Quilon

23.53 - 23.55

<< Back