Bus Timing


Bus Timing



















Sivakasi is well connected by roads. NH 7 that connects Kashmir and Kanyakumari is just 15 km away from Sivakasi. NH 208 that connects Salem and Quilon is 20km away from Sivakasi. All local roads are also well maintained.

Apart from the government transport corporations Sivakasi has lots of passenger travel agencies and many goods transport companies.


Bus service available for every 10 minutes from Sivakasi to Madurai, Sattur, Viruthunagar, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputtur and Kovilpatti.

Sivakasi Bus Timing

To

Transport

Departure Time

Bangalore

Royal Travels, (04562-277567)

08.15 P.M.

Bangalore

KPN Travels, (04562-279528)

08:15 P.M.

Bangalore

Sharma Transports

08.30 P.M.

Bangalore

SRS Travels

08:45 P.M.

Chennai

S.E.T.C

06:15 P.M.

Chennai

Parveen Travels, (04562-275769)

07:00 P.M.

Chennai

Vivegam Travels, (04562-277199)

07:00 P.M.

Chennai

Muthumari Travels, (04562-277938)

07:40 P.M.

Chennai

Kalyan Travels A/C, (9442556356)

07:40 P.M.

Chennai

Shama Sardar Travels

07:40 P.M.

Chennai

S.R.S. Travels (9790623394)

07:45 P.M.

Chennai

Sri Janani Travels-9750948006

10:15 P.M.

Chennai

SRM Transports A/C Semi Sleeper

07:45 P.M.

Chennai

Thirumalaivasan Travels

08.00 P.M.

Chennai

Nallamani Transports -

08:10 P.M.

Chennai

Sri Amarnath Travels

08:35 P.M.

Chennai

Madurai Radha Travels -Sleeper

08:45 P.M.

Chennai

Leeya Travels -Sleeper

08:55 P.M.

Chennai

KPN Travels, (04562-279528)

10:15 P.M

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

10:20 A.M.

Coimbatore

Vivegam Travels, (04562-277199)

10.30 P.M.

Coimbatore

Arthi Travels, (91507-18065)

10.30 P.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

01:10 P.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

10:10 P.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

09:08 P.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

11.30 P.M.

Erode

T.N.S.T.C

07:07 A.M.

Kalugumalai

T.N.S.T.C.

06:30 A.M.

Kalugumalai

T.N.S.T.C.

08:30 A.M.

Kalugumalai

Murugan Illam

10:00 P.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

03:55 A.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

09:00 A.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

12:45 P.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

03:00 P.M

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

07:40 P.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

12:00 A.M.

Kovilpattti

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 25 mins

Madurai

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 15 mins

Nagarcoil

T.N.S.T.C.

06:40 A.M.

Nagarcoil

T.N.S.T.C.

07:15 A.M.

Nagarcoil

T.N.S.T.C.

11:00 A.M.

Nagarcoil

T.N.S.T.C.

05:15 P.M.

Natham

T.N.S.T.C.

03:45 P.M.

Papanasam

T.N.S.T.C.

05:05 P.M.

Pondichery

Vaigai Travels

07:55 P.M.

Rajapalayam

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 10 mins

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

06:45 A.M.,

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

07:25 A.M.

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

09:25 A.M.

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

01:35 P.M.

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

04:25 P.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

06:45 A.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

07:25 A.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

09:25 A.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

01:35 P.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

04:25 P.M.

Sankarankovil

Malayamman

06:20 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

07:35 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

08:20 A.M.

Sankarankovil

R.S.R.

08.50 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

10:00 A.M.

Sankarankovil

Malayamman

10:30 A.M.

Sankarankovil

R.S.R.

12:05 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

01:00 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

01:25 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

02:30 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

04.00 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

04.30 P.M.

Sankarankovil

Srinivasa

04.40 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

06.00 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C

06:50 P.M.

Sattur

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 10 mins

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

07:45 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

11:15 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

11:50 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

01:40 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

02:10 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

05:50 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

08:45 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

11:00 P.M.

Theni

T.N.S.T.C.

06:00 A.M.

Theni

T.N.S.T.C.

07:40 A.M.

Theni

T.N.S.T.C.

01:50 P.M.

Theni

T.N.S.T.C.

02:50 P.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

07:30 A.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

11:00 A.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

11:40 A.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

01:50 P.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

06:20 P.M.

Tirunelveli

T.N.S.T.C.

04:10 P.M.

Tirunelveli

T.N.S.T.C.

05:50 P.M

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

08:35 P.M.

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

04:20 P.M.

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

08:35 P.M.

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

09:20 P.M.

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

10:05 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

05:20 A.M

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

05:50 A.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

12:05 A.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

12:20 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

02:00 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

05:25 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

06:10 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

08:50 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

05:35 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

05:55 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

06:10 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

06:12 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

08:35 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

12:10 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

12:35 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

02:10 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

02:50 P.M

Tuticorin

Private Bus

03:35 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

05:50 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

07:15 P.M.

Tuticorin

Private Bus

08:47 P.M.

Virudhunagar

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 10mins

<< Back