Bus Timing

Sivakasi is well connected by roads. NH 7 that connects Kashmir and Kanyakumari is just 15 km away from Sivakasi. NH 208 that connects Salem and Quilon is 20km away from Sivakasi. All local roads are also well maintained. Apart from the government transport corporations Sivakasi has 5 passenger travel agencies and many goods transport companies.

Bus service available for every 10 minutes from Sivakasi to Madurai, Sattur, Viruthunagar, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputtur and Kovilpatti.

Sivakasi Bus Timing

To

Transport

Departure Time

Bangalore

Royal Travels, (04562-277567)

08.15 P.M.

Bangalore

KPN Travels,(04562-279528)

08:15 P.M.

Chennai

S.E.T.C

06:15 P.M.

Chennai

Shama Sardar Travels, Vel Murgan travels Near bus

07.40 A.M.

Chennai

Vivegam Travels, (04562-277199)

07:00 P.M.

Chennai

Parveen Travels, (04562-275769)

07:00 P.M.

Chennai

Parveen Travels, (04562-275769)

07:30 P.M.

Chennai

Muthumari Travels, (04562-277938)

07:40 P.M.

Chennai

Kalyan Travels A/C, (9442556356)

07:40 P.M.

Chennai

SRM Transports A/C,

07:45 P.M.

Chennai

Sri Janani Travels, (9750948006)

07:45 P.M.

Chennai

S.R.S. Travels Sleeper, (9790623394)

07:45 P.M.

Chennai

KPN Travels,VOLVO A/C, (04562-279528)

09:45 P.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

01:10 P.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

09:08 P.M.

Coimbatore

Vivegam Travels, (04562-277199)

10.30 P.M.

Coimbatore

Arthi Travels, (91507-18065)

10.30 P.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

10:10 P.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

10:20 A.M.

Coimbatore

T.N.S.T.C.

11.30 P.M.

Erode

T.N.S.T.C

07:07 A.M.

Kalugumalai

T.N.S.T.C.

06:30 A.M.

Kalugumalai

T.N.S.T.C.

08:30 A.M.

Kalugumalai

Murugan Illam

10:00 P.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

09:00 A.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

02:45 P.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

03:00 P.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

03:55 A.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

07:40 P.M.

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

12:00 MidNight

Karaikudi

T.N.S.T.C.

12:45 P.M.

Kovilpattti

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 25 mins

Madurai

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 15 mins

Nagarcoil

T.N.S.T.C.

05:15 P.M.

Nagarcoil

T.N.S.T.C.

06:40 A.M.

Nagarcoil

T.N.S.T.C.

07:15 A.M.

Nagarcoil

T.N.S.T.C.

11:00 A.M.

Natham

T.N.S.T.C.

03:45 P.M.

Papanasam

T.N.S.T.C.

05:05 P.M.

Rajapalayam

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 10 mins

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

01:35 P.M.

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

04:25 P.M.

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

06:45 A.M.,

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

07:25 A.M.

Ramanathapuram

T.N.S.T.C.

09:25 A.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

01:35 P.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

04:25 P.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

06:45 A.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

07:25 A.M.

Rameswaram

T.N.S.T.C.

09:25 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

01.00 P.M.

Sankarankovil

Srinivasa

01.25 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

02.00 P.M.

Sankarankovil

Malayamman

02:30 P.M.

Sankarankovil

R.S.R.

04:00 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C

04:30 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C

04:40 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

06:00 P.M.

Sankarankovil

Malayamman

06:20 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

06:50 P.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

07:35 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

08:20 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

08:50 A.M.

Sankarankovil

R.S.R.

10.00 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

10.30 A.M.

Sankarankovil

T.N.S.T.C.

12:05 P.M.

Sattur

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 10 mins

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

01:40 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

02:10 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

05:50 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

07:45 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

08:00 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

08:40 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

08:45 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

08:45 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

10:20 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

11:00 P.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

11:15 A.M.

Senkottai

T.N.S.T.C.

11:50 A.M.

Theni

T.N.S.T.C.

01:50 P.M.

Theni

T.N.S.T.C.

02:50 P.M.

Theni

T.N.S.T.C.

06:00 A.M.

Theni

T.N.S.T.C.

07:40 A.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

01:50 P.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

06:20 P.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

07:30 A.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

11:00 A.M.

Tiruchchendur

T.N.S.T.C.

11:40 A.M.

Tirunelveli

T.N.S.T.C.

04:10 P.M.

Tirunelveli

T.N.S.T.C.

05:50 P.M

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

04:20 P.M.

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

08:35 P.M.

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

09:20 P.M.

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

10:05 P.M.

Tirupur

T.N.S.T.C.

11:35 A.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

08:50 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

02:00 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

05:20 A.M

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

05:25 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

05:50 A.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

06:10 P.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

12:05 A.M.

Trichy

T.N.S.T.C.

12:20 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

02:10 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

02:50 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

03:35 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

05:35 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

05:50 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

05:55 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

06:10 A.M.

Tuticorin

Private Bus

06:12 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

07:15 P.M

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

08:35 A.M.

Tuticorin

Private Bus

08:47 P.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

12:10 A.M.

Tuticorin

T.N.S.T.C.

12:35 A.M.

Virudhunagar

T.N.S.T.C.

Every 10mins

<< Back

 
 
 
 
 

Weather

Weather Sivakasi, India Forecast